Ha Noi to Sai Gon Train Timetable

There are 5 direct trains per day travelling the entire length of the ‘Reunification Line’ linking Ha Noi in the North with Ho Chi Minh city (or Sai Gon as it is more popularly known).


Compare

Train Schedule: Ha Noi to Sai Gon


StationSE7SE5TN1SE1SE3
Ha Noi06:0009:0013:1019:3022:00
Nam Dinh07:4710:4615:1021:1423:40
Thanh Hoa09:3112:3717:1122:5801:16 +1d
Vinh12:0815:1119:5001:41 +1d03:32 +1d
Dong Hoi16:3619:4000:39 +1d05:50 +1d07:40 +1d
Dong Ha18:3421:2302:20 +1d07:36 +1d09:18 +1d
Hue19:5522:5003:47 +1d08:56 +1d10:35 +1d
Da Nang22:4701:43 +1d07:15 +1d11:41 +1d13:15 +1d
Tam Ky00:08 +1d03:12 +1d08:45 +1d13:23 +1d14:30 +1d
Quang Ngai01:21 +1d04:21 +1d10:05 +1d14:34 +1d15:35 +1d
Dieu Tri04:23 +1d07:25 +1d13:38 +1d17:41 +1d18:36 +1d
Tuy Hoa06:20 +1d09:21 +1d15:33 +1d19:21 +1d20:14 +1d
Nha Trang08:35 +1d11:23 +1d17:55 +1d21:22 +1d22:12 +1d
Thap Cham10:11 +1d13:17 +1d19:36 +1d22:56 +1d23:45 +1d
Binh Thuan12:39 +1d15:43 +1d22:07 +1d01:18 +2d02:14 +2d
Bien Hoa15:25 +1d18:31 +1d01:49 +2d03:59 +2d04:42 +2d
Sai Gon16:08 +1d19:11 +1d02:30 +2d04:39 +2d05:20 +2d

Ticket

Buy Train Tickets to Sai Gon


Use the Search Form below to buy your tickets with Vietnam Railways for travel from Ha Noi to Sai Gon.

Powered by 12Go Asia system

The journey takes between 31 and 35 hours depending on which train you book. There are several different tickets types available for purchase on Vietnam trains, we recommend booking 1st Class Air-Conditioned Soft Sleeper seats if you are planning to travel the whole distance in one journey.

Monument to King Hung in Saigon

Monument to King Hung in Saigon

Next read about Hotels Near Sai Gon Train Station